Tuesday, December 4, 2007

Okay so I'm addicted...

to making these copper bangles now-can't stop myself! LOL! I did have to order some more copper spacers because I ran out-that's the only reason I'm not in my easy chair playing with wire right now. Here's the one I listed today in my etsy shop. I'm gonna have to make one for my mom though-or she'll pout! :P

Sunday, December 2, 2007

I actually did some crafting yesterday...

I've been putting it off even though I need to update my shop, and put some more items in the local art gallery. I made this copper bangle that's gonna be hard to part with...and I better not let my mother see it-she loves copper! :P

I purchased the lovely bead set from twosisters4@etsy.com a while back, and had never used it, but I think it looks great on my bangle! :) Hmmm...here's a direct link to it on my flicker page, it's not turning out so well here. =/
Have a wonderful, creative day y'all! :)